Park Eun-bin

Park Eun-bin

Biography

Park Eun-bin (born September 4, 1992) is a South Korean actress. She debuted in the 1998 television drama White Nights 3.98 as a child actress before receiving her first leading role in the 2012 time-travelling romance drama Operation Proposal. She is most known for her lead roles in the television series Hot Stove League (2019), Do You Like Brahms? (2020), The King's Affection (2021), and Extraordinary Attorney Woo (2022).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1992-09-04

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As: 박은빈, 朴恩斌, パク・ウンビン