Laurent Lafitte

Laurent Lafitte

Biography

Laurent Lafitte (born 22 August 1973) is a French actor, best known for playing the role of Patrick in Elle. In March 2016, he was named as the host of the opening and closing ceremonies at the 2016 Cannes Film Festival.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1973-08-22

Place of Birth: Paris, France

Also Known As: Laurent Laffitte, 로랑 라피트